Club Honours

Title Wins

1st Team
1933-1934 – Wood Green JOC Minor League
1936-1937 – Nemean League – Senior Divison
1937-1938 – Nemean League – Premier Division
1947-1948 – SOL – Senior Division 2
1951-1952 – SOL – Senior Division 1
1952-1953 – SOL – Senior Division 1
1965-1966 – SAL – Senior Division 1
1971-1972 – SAL – Senior Division 1
1979-1980 – SAL – Senior Division 2
1989-1990 – SAL – Senior Division 3
2017-2018 – AFC – Senior 1

2nd Team
1936-1937 – Nemean League – Junior Division 2
1937-1938 – Nemean League – Division 1
1938-1939 – SOL – Junior Division 2
1948-1949 – SOL – Junior Division 2
1949-1950 – SOL – Junior Division 1
1950-1951 – SOL – Junior Division 1
1951-1952 – SOL – Junior Division 1
1952-1953 – SOL – Junior Division 1
1958-1959 – SAL – Reserve Division 3
1961-1962 – SAL – Reserve Division 2
1986-1987 – SAL – Reserve Division 3
1989-1990 – SAL – Reserve Division 2
1990-1991 – SAL – Reserve Division 1

3rd Team
1954-1955 – SOL – Minor Division A
1956-1957 – SOL – Minor Division A
1957-1958 – SOL – Minor Division A
1958-1959 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 3
1961-1962 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 2
1969-1970 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 2
1981-1982 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 1
1989-1990 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 1
1990-1991 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 1
1996-1997 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 3
1997-1998 – SAL – 3rd Teams Division 2
2005-2006 – SAL – Junior Division 3

4th Team
1961-1962 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 3
1966-1967 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 2
1972-1973 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 1
1974-1975 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 2
1988-1989 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 2
1997-1998 – SAL – 4th Teams Division 2

5th Team
1966-1967 – SAL – 5th Teams Division 2
1974-1975 – SAL – 5th Teams Division 2
1987-1988 – SAL – 5th Teams Division 3

6th Team
1978-1979 – SAL – 6th Teams Division 2
1982-1983 – SAL – 6th Teams Division 3
1983-1984 – SAL – 6th Teams Division 2
1986-1987 – SAL – 6th Teams Division 2
1988-1989 – SAL – 6th Teams Division 1
2009-2010 – SAL – Minor Division 5 North

Minor XI
1937-1938 – Southgate & Frien Barnet JOC Minor League
1938-1939 – Southgate & Frien Barnet JOC Minor League
1939-1940 – Southgate & Frien Barnet JOC Minor League Premier Div.
1948-1949 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 1
1949-1950 – Southgate & District Minor League (A team)
1950-1951 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 1 (A Team)
1950-1951 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 2 (B Team)
1952-1953 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 2 (A Team)
1953-1954 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 2 (A Team)
1954-1955 – Southgate & District Minor League – Division 2 (A Team)

Junior XI
1944-1945 – Finchley & District League – Division 1

Cup Wins

1st Team
1948-1949 – SOL Senior  Cup
1949 -1950 – Middlesex AFA Senior Cup
1950-1951 – SOL Senior Cup
1952-1953 – Middlesex AFA Senior Cup
1953-1954 – AFA Senior Cup
1953-1954 – SOL Senior Cup
1954-1955 – SOL Senior Cup
1955-1956 – Jubilee Sixes Cup
1956-1957 – Eddie Clark Trophy
1956-1957 – Jubilee Sixes Cup
1957-1958 – SOL Senior Cup
1969-1970 – AFA Middlesex Senior Cup
1973-1974 – AFA Senior Cup

2nd Team
1949-1950 – SOL Junior Cup
1950-1951 – SOL Junior Cup
1951-1952 – SOL Junior Cup
1990-1991 – AFA Middlesex Intermediate Cup

3rd Team
1953-1954 – SOL Minor Cup
1954-1955 – SOL Minor Cup
1956-1957 – SOL Minor Cup
1980-1981 – AFA Junior Cup
1988-1989 – AFA Junior Cup
1990-1991 – AFA Junior Cup

4th Team
1989-1990 – AFA Minor Cup
2016-2017 – LOB Minor North Cup

5th Team
1987-1988 – AFA Senior Novets Cup
2014-2015 – AFA Senior Novets Cup

Minor XI
1937-1938 – Southgate & Frien Barnet JOC League Senior Cup
1939-1940 – Southgate & Frien Barnet YOC League Senior Cup
1943-1944 – Middlesex County Minor Cup

5th XI – 2014-2015 – AFA Senior Novets Cup Winners


1st Team – 2017-18 – AFC Senior 1 Champions


 

Key
AFA – Amateur Football Alliance
AFC – Amateur Football Combination
LOB – London Old Boys Cup
SAL – Southern Amateur League
SOL – Southern Olympian League